Our Scholars

Our Scholars2021-09-07T13:48:00-06:00

Our First Ascent Scholars

Fifth Year Students

Fredale Burns
Fredale BurnsNavajo Mountain High School
Jeebika Dahal
Jeebika DahalHighland High School
Miguel Saldivar
Miguel SaldivarJudge Memorial Catholic High School

Fourth Year Students

Ulises Amaton
Ulises AmatonTaylorsville High School
Andrea Cazares Rosas
Andrea Cazares RosasEast High School
Chimalli Hernandez
Chimalli HernandezLayton High School
Chris James
Chris JamesJudge Memorial Catholic High School
Ashley Jimenez Mendoza
Ashley Jimenez MendozaEast High School
Salmoon Masih
Salmoon MasihWest High School
Fredrick Okongo
Fredrick OkongoJudge Memorial Catholic High School
Veronica Aponte
Veronica AponteCopper Hills High School

Third Year Students

Omar Dahir
Omar DahirCottonwood High School
Anahi Guillen
Anahi GuillenWestlake High School
Desange Kuenihira
Desange KuenihiraItineris Early College High School
Yafed Mendez
Yafed MendezMurray High School
Laurent Ntakarutimana
Laurent NtakarutimanaEast High School
Betsy Pacheco
Betsy PachecoTaylorsville High School
Yulisa Padilla
Yulisa PadillaJudge Memorial Catholic High School
Raul Preciado
Raul PreciadoEast High School
Luis Ramirez
Luis RamirezGranger High School
Jessica Reyes-Bolanos
Jessica Reyes-BolanosEast High School
Alberto Solano
Alberto SolanoEast High School

Second Year Students

Tila Dulal
Tila DulalEast High School
Abigail Amaton
Abigail AmatonTaylorsville High School
Paula Parades-Pozas
Paula Parades-PozasEast High School
Boo Reh
Boo RehGranger High School
Felix Ortiz
Felix Ortiz West High School
Marc Lopez
Marc Lopez Taylorsville High School
Mwamini Ramazani
Mwamini RamazaniHunter High School
Daisy Hernandez Varquez
Daisy Hernandez VarquezEast High School
Janette Pedraza
Janette PedrazaCottonwood High School
Manisha Adhikari
Manisha AdhikariEast High School
Abukar Hassan
Abukar HassanCity Academy
Jhareil Hutchinson
Jhareil Hutchinson West High School
Degoal Moses
Degoal MosesWest High School
Fred Ramos
Fred RamosEast High School

First Year Students

Diane Bahati
Diane BahatiAcademy for Math, Engineering, and Science High School
Nyayeek Deng
Nyayeek DengJudge Memorial Catholic High School
Dieumerci Kasemire
Dieumerci KasemireItineris Early College High School
Sha Kler
Sha KlerEast High School
Jesus Martinez-Rodriguez
Jesus Martinez-RodriguezEast High School
Edith Molina
Edith MolinaUtah International Charter School
Jorisi Nsemgeyezu
Jorisi NsemgeyezuUtah International Charter School
Emmanuel Okongo
Emmanuel OkongoJudge Memorial Catholic High School
Anwar Shelali
Anwar Shelali East High School
Jharna Subedi
Jharna SubediFern Creek High School
Brendan Tsang
Brendan TsangAlta High School
Sheccid Mejia Villanueva
Sheccid Mejia VillanuevaPark City High School